Back to LSAT Buddies

6-Week Fundamentals Group Class Results

These results are from students who attended the historical six-week Fundamentals course (six classes). They are not results from the new ten-week Winter LSAT Prep Course, which combines six weeks of Fundamentals and four weeks of Intermediate.

15Students included
7.60Average total improvement
1.27Average improvement per class
8.00Median improvement

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Student (Pseudonym)Original DiagnosticBaseline Before ClassLast ScoreTotal Improvement
Olivia*14414716518
Carter150147158 (official LSAT)11
Jasmine14214215210
Amara1361361459
Hannah1471471569
Brooke1441441528
Naomi1471511598
Elena—1391478
Theo1361501577
Riley1401401477
Luna1451451527
Stella1381431474
Layla1561571614
Claire1461521542
Sofia1511511532

Methodology & context

*Olivia’s improvement was after completing both the Fundamentals and Intermediate courses.

Results as of October 30, 2026. Individual results vary.